Is Giant Eagle Potato Salad, Dairy Free, Mustard 16 oz (1 lb) 454 g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Water, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar And Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika), Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Celery, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Green Onions, Granulated Onion, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika (Color)

Check Giant Eagle Potato Salad, Dairy Free, Mustard 16 oz (1 lb) 454 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Potato Salad, Dairy Free, Mustard 16 oz (1 lb) 454 g is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Container

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSalad