Is Giant Eagle Pub Style Pretzels Savory & Bold Seasoned, Pub Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MADE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), SALT, CORN SYRUP, PUB SNACK MIX SEASONING (SALT, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURED WHOLE MILK, PARSLEY, SUGAR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST.
Check Giant Eagle Pub Style Pretzels Savory & Bold Seasoned, Pub Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Pub Style Pretzels Savory & Bold Seasoned, Pub Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
THIN & CRISPY LIGHTLY SEASONED CANTINA STYLE TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


