Is Giant Eagle Pub Style Pretzels Savory & Bold Seasoned, Pub Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dried buttermilk
- whey
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MADE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), SALT, CORN SYRUP, PUB SNACK MIX SEASONING (SALT, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURED WHOLE MILK, PARSLEY, SUGAR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST.
Check Giant Eagle Pub Style Pretzels Savory & Bold Seasoned, Pub Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Pub Style Pretzels Savory & Bold Seasoned, Pub Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
THIN & CRISPY LIGHTLY SEASONED CANTINA STYLE TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


