Is Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1
Check Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


