Is Giant Eagle Reduced Fat Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- treenuts
- pecan
- pecans
treenuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Butter), Lactitol, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Molasses, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Giant Eagle Reduced Fat Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Reduced Fat Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Reduced Fat Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


