Is Giant Eagle Ribs, Baby Back, Full Rack, Chilled Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BBQ Ribs [Ribs (Pork Ribs, Marinade [Water, Phosphate, Salt], Rub Sugar, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Garlic, Salt, Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Paprika, Spices, Onion, Xanthan Gum]), BBQ Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Fruit Juice (Color), Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors (Includes Celery), Celery Seed, Tamarind Concentrate)].

Check Giant Eagle Ribs, Baby Back, Full Rack, Chilled against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Ribs, Baby Back, Full Rack, Chilled is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingLunchSandwich