Is Giant Eagle Rotisserie Chicken, Cold Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Containing Up to 18% Solution of: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Paprika, Spices, Contains 2% or Less of the Following Soybean Oil Oleoresin Paprika, Oil of Lemon. Oil of Orange, Caramel Color).

Check Giant Eagle Rotisserie Chicken, Cold against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Rotisserie Chicken, Cold is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish