Is Giant Eagle Sausage, Peppers, and Onions over Penne Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Meal (Pasta Marinara (Marinara (Tomatoes (Tomato Puree), Onion, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Garlic, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Basil, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Cornstarch, Water), Penne (Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Macaroni (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Soybean Oil, Salt)), Peppers & Onions (Peppers, Onions, Salt, Black Pepper), Marinara (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onion, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Garlic, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Basil, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Cornstarch, Water), Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Sugar, Paprika, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil), Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt, Starch, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Parsley)
Check Giant Eagle Sausage, Peppers, and Onions over Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Sausage, Peppers, and Onions over Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Sausage, Peppers, and Onions over Penne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


