Is Giant Eagle Singles Sharp Cheddar Reduced Fat Cheese Product Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Sorbic Acid, Annatto (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Giant Eagle Singles Sharp Cheddar Reduced Fat Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Singles Sharp Cheddar Reduced Fat Cheese Product is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch