Is Giant Eagle Soft Cream Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gums)
Check Giant Eagle Soft Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Soft Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Soft Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


