This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN COLOR).

Check Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes | Spoonful