Is Giant Eagle Sweet Italian Sausage Links, Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL & BLACK PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Giant Eagle Sweet Italian Sausage Links, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Sweet Italian Sausage Links, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


