Is GIANT EAGLE, THICK CUT SLICED BACON, HARD WOOD SMOKED, HARD WOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check GIANT EAGLE, THICK CUT SLICED BACON, HARD WOOD SMOKED, HARD WOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, THICK CUT SLICED BACON, HARD WOOD SMOKED, HARD WOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


