Is GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whole milk
- honey
- honey roasted peanuts
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- xanthan gum
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin And Xanthan Gum), Mini Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GIANT EAGLE, TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


