Is Giant Eagle Turkey Ground Breast, 99% Lean, 1% Fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Natural Flavoring

Check Giant Eagle Turkey Ground Breast, 99% Lean, 1% Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Turkey Ground Breast, 99% Lean, 1% Fat is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich