Is Giant Eagle Vegetable 100% Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Concentrate), Reconstituted Vegetable Juices Of Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach, Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Giant Eagle Vegetable 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Vegetable 100% Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Vegetable 100% Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


