Is Giant Eagle Vegetable Juice From Concentrate, Vegetable Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LATTICE WATERCRESS, SPINACH), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TAMIN(ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID.

Check Giant Eagle Vegetable Juice From Concentrate, Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep