Is GIANT, FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY*, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS).

Check GIANT, FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep