Is GIANT, GARBANZOS CHICK PEAS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, nutty flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture that holds shape. Commonly mashed for dips, tossed into salads, simmered in stews or curries, roasted as a snack, or blended into spreads. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture, versatile use, and occasional variability in firmness and flavor across cans.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE COLOR.

Check GIANT, GARBANZOS CHICK PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep