Is Giant Grahams Vanilla Graham Cracker Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla Graham Cracker
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Graham Cracker
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OILS, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Giant Grahams Vanilla Graham Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Grahams Vanilla Graham Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


