Is GIANT, HALVES & PIECES PECANS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECAN.

Check GIANT, HALVES & PIECES PECANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing