Is giant icing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hater, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), contains less than 2% of the follohing:soy protein concentrate, pol ysorbate 60, carbohydrate gum, artificial flavor, salt, to preserue freshness (potassium sorbate), pol yglycerol esters of fatty acids, xanthan gum, * not a source of lactose, contains: milk, soy,
Check giant icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open giant icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


