Is Giant Mint Chocolate Lentils (8 oz, Zin: 524754) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- invertase enzyme
invertase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beeswax, Beet Powder, Blue 2, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Invertase Enzyme, Lecithin, Peppermint Oil (Natural), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Giant Mint Chocolate Lentils (8 oz, Zin: 524754) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Mint Chocolate Lentils (8 oz, Zin: 524754) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Giant Mint Chocolate Lentils (8 oz, Zin: 524754) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


