Is GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER, BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
This popcorn offers a pronounced buttery flavor, crisp fluffy kernels, and a light melt in mouth coating. Texture combines tender interiors with crunchy edges; aroma increases during popping. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party servings. Reviews cite reliable popping, strong flavor, occasional unpopped kernels, and uneven coating.

Description
This popcorn offers a pronounced buttery flavor, crisp fluffy kernels, and a light melt in mouth coating. Texture combines tender interiors with crunchy edges; aroma increases during popping. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party servings. Reviews cite reliable popping, strong flavor, occasional unpopped kernels, and uneven coating.
Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT)
Check GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


