Is GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER, BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
This popcorn offers a pronounced buttery flavor, crisp fluffy kernels, and a light melt in mouth coating. Texture combines tender interiors with crunchy edges; aroma increases during popping. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party servings. Reviews cite reliable popping, strong flavor, occasional unpopped kernels, and uneven coating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This popcorn offers a pronounced buttery flavor, crisp fluffy kernels, and a light melt in mouth coating. Texture combines tender interiors with crunchy edges; aroma increases during popping. Common uses include movie nights, quick snacks, and party servings. Reviews cite reliable popping, strong flavor, occasional unpopped kernels, and uneven coating.
Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT)
Check GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


