Is GIANT, OAT & QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS,SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES,SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CORN SYRUP,YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR,PALM KERNEL OIL,YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS,SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), CRISPED QUINOA,DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE,BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE,SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE,HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEAT FLAKES, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS,DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT,NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GIANT, OAT & QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, OAT & QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


