Is GIANT, OLD FASHIONED SUGAR COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, STAR SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, SKIM MILK, SALT, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check GIANT, OLD FASHIONED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, OLD FASHIONED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


