Is GIANT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS NO PULP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE ORANGE JUICE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA, VITAMIN E ACETATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN HCL (VITAMIN B1), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check GIANT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS NO PULP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT, ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS NO PULP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


