Is GIANT RAINBOW STRAW 13GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e120
  • magnesium stearate

e120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, acid: citric acid, anti-caking agents: magnesium stearate (470b) and silicon dioxide (551), flavours, colours: E102, E110, E120, E133.

Check GIANT RAINBOW STRAW 13GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GIANT RAINBOW STRAW 13GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go