Is Giant Strawbs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate (Black Carrot, Spirulina, Safflower), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Giant Strawbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Strawbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
About this product
Unknown


