Is Giant Tiger Butter Tarts Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- liquid whole egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
flour, sugars (corn syrup, sugar, liquid sugar), canola, palm and modified palm oil margarine, liquid whole egg, modified palm and canola oil shortening, raisins, water, salt, butter, baking powder, natural flavour, potassium sorbate, contains: wheat, milk, soy, eggs, may contain: tree nuts,
Check Giant Tiger Butter Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Tiger Butter Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


