Is Giant Tiger Butter Tarts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour, sugars (corn syrup, sugar, liquid sugar), canola, palm and modified palm oil margarine, liquid whole egg, modified palm and canola oil shortening, raisins, water, salt, butter, baking powder, natural flavour, potassium sorbate, contains: wheat, milk, soy, eggs, may contain: tree nuts,
Check Giant Tiger Butter Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Tiger Butter Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


