Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Giant Traditional Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid.

Check Giant Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Giant Traditional Pasta Sauce | Spoonful