Is Giant Yellow Tortilla Chip Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Tortilla Chips: Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Preservatives (sodium Propionate (propionic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Frying Oil: Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Added To Protect Flavor, Dimethylpolysiloxane, An Anti-foaming Agent Added), Salt. May Contain Other Allergens From Shared Frying Oil.

Check Giant Yellow Tortilla Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingSalad