Is GIARDINIERA IN VEGETABLE OIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPARA, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, OLIVES, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.

Check GIARDINIERA IN VEGETABLE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GIARDINIERA IN VEGETABLE OIL is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSalad