Is GIARDINIERA Traditional Vegetable Mix - Zesty and Mildly Pickled - 16 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Oil, Cauliflower, Carrot, Celery, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Oregano
Check GIARDINIERA Traditional Vegetable Mix - Zesty and Mildly Pickled - 16 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIARDINIERA Traditional Vegetable Mix - Zesty and Mildly Pickled - 16 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GIARDINIERA Traditional Vegetable Mix - Zesty and Mildly Pickled - 16 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSide Dish


