Is GIBBLE'S, CHEESE PUFFYS, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES) WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE TBHQ ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check GIBBLE'S, CHEESE PUFFYS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go