Is Gibble's, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prime lard
- natural flavors
- dextrose
prime lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Prime Lard, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder, Annatto Extract, Natural Flavors, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium
Check Gibble's, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gibble's, Potato Chips, Bar-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


