Is Gifford's Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Cane Sugar, Caramel Ripple (cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Butter (cream, Salt), Caramel Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Annatto), Corn Syrup, Sea Salt Caramel Truffles (sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Butter (cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, May Contain Peanut), Nonfat Dried Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy.

Check Gifford's Sea Salt Caramel Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go