Is Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beautiful silk ribbon our chocolate madness gift baskets make an irresistible holiday gift that they will never forget! this is another great gift that would be suitable for an individual
beautiful silk ribbon our chocolate madness gift baskets make an irresistible holiday gift that they will never forget! this is another great gift that would be suitable for an individual
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adorned With Frosted Pine, Red Berries And Beautiful Silk Ribbon Our Chocolate Madness Gift Baskets Make An Irresistible Holiday Gift That They Will Never Forget! This Is Another Great Gift That Would Be Suitable For An Individual, Yet Large Enough For An Office Gift! The Lucky Recipient Of This Extravagant Gift Basket Will Be Delighted With Every Delicious Bite Of The Our Large Assortment Of Chocolaty Sweets, Which Include: Chocolate Chip Pecan Cookies Handmade White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies Assorted Foil Wrapped Chocolates Popcorn Drizzled With Rich And Creamy Semi-sweet Chocolate Large Box Of Chocolate Caramel Peanut Clusters White Chocolate Amaretto Cream Filled Butter Wafer Cookies Cookies With A Rich Fudge Center Mint Fudge Filled Wafer Cookies
Check Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Drop Shipping ChMa-Med Chocolate Madness, Holiday Gift Basket - Medium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Gift Basket


