Is Gift Basket Drop Shipping SpTr Spook-Tacular Treats - Halloween Gift Baskets Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • foil wrapped chocolates
  • chocolate caramel peanut clusters

foil wrapped chocolates

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Have Filled A Festive Box (Your Choice Of Orange Or Black), With Chocolate Caramel Peanut Clusters, A Halloween Bag Filled With Autumn Mix Candy, Old-fashioned Halloween Candy, Foil Wrapped Chocolates, Maple And Brown Sugar Shortbread Cookies And S'mores Bark

Check Gift Basket Drop Shipping SpTr Spook-Tacular Treats - Halloween Gift Baskets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Drop Shipping SpTr Spook-Tacular Treats - Halloween Gift Baskets is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking