Is GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- develop taste in your dish balsamic vinegar cream from pedro ximenez grape
develop taste in your dish balsamic vinegar cream from pedro ximenez grape
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Picual Variety Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Spain, It Is Balanced Hot And Sour, Complex, Persistent, The Production Takes A Maximum Of 4 Hours From The Harvesting Of The Fruit, Distinguished By Its Golden Color, Slightly Sweet Taste Fruity Aroma, We Recommended For Vegetables, Salads, Soups, Or At The End Of The Cooking Process To Enhance Flavor And Develop Taste In Your Dish Balsamic Vinegar Cream From Pedro Ximenez Grape, With A Rich Flavor And Aroma, Dense Texture And Dark Mahogany Color, Recommended For Salads With Dried Fruits (Walnuts, Almonds, Pistachios), With Meat Or Pickled Fish Spicy Paprika From La Vera, Seasoning Powder With Deep Red Color With A Smoked A Spicy Taste, This Product Has A Tradition Of More Than 130 Years Following Original Quality Process, Used By Top Chef Winner 2017, Citric Flavored Sea Salt Flakes, No And No Artificial Coloring, Composed Of Sea Salt Flakes, Orange, Lemon, Limes Peels, Perfect Combination With Fish And Chicken Green Olive Pate Uses The Best Manzanilla Olives And Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Bajo Aragon, All Our Products Are Artisan, So Supplies Are Limited
Check GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


