Is GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • at the end of the cooking process to enhance flavor
  • a rich flavor

at the end of the cooking process to enhance flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Picual Variety Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Spain, It Is Balanced Hot And Sour, Complex, Persistent, The Production Takes A Maximum Of 4 Hours From The Harvesting Of The Fruit, Distinguished By Its Golden Color, Slightly Sweet Taste Fruity Aroma, We Recommended For Vegetables, Salads, Soups, Or At The End Of The Cooking Process To Enhance Flavor And Develop Taste In Your Dish Balsamic Vinegar Cream From Pedro Ximenez Grape, With A Rich Flavor And Aroma, Dense Texture And Dark Mahogany Color, Recommended For Salads With Dried Fruits (Walnuts, Almonds, Pistachios), With Meat Or Pickled Fish Spicy Paprika From La Vera, Seasoning Powder With Deep Red Color With A Smoked A Spicy Taste, This Product Has A Tradition Of More Than 130 Years Following Original Quality Process, Used By Top Chef Winner 2017, Citric Flavored Sea Salt Flakes, No And No Artificial Coloring, Composed Of Sea Salt Flakes, Orange, Lemon, Limes Peels, Perfect Combination With Fish And Chicken Green Olive Pate Uses The Best Manzanilla Olives And Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Bajo Aragon, All Our Products Are Artisan, So Supplies Are Limited

Check GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN- GOURMET FOOD-5 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS-XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- PX BALSAMIC CREAM-GREEN OLIVE Pâté-SMOKED SPICY PAPRIKA-GOURMET CITRIC SALT. CHEF OLE PICASSO BOX. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
FruitySmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal PrepGarnishing