Is Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Fall Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket, Large Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausage arrangement arrives topped off with a gorgeous fall bow
- sausage gift of traditional favorites includes:5oz of hickory smoked beef summer sausage5oz thuringer summer sausage5oz beef salamiseasoned pretzelschocolate dipped hazelnut biscottibutter toasted crackersgarlic
- poppy wine-cheese-caviar crackerswisconsin cheddar cheesetomato
- herb crackersoriginal recipe wine-cheese-caviar crackerspepper
sausage arrangement arrives topped off with a gorgeous fall bow
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Want To Send Even More Crunchy, Munchie, Gourmet Goodies Then This Larger Basket, Filled With Even More Savory Snacks, Will Do The Trick,this Large Cheese And Sausage Gift Of Traditional Favorites Includes:5oz Of Hickory Smoked Beef Summer Sausage5oz Thuringer Summer Sausage5oz Beef Salamiseasoned Pretzelschocolate Dipped Hazelnut Biscottibutter Toasted Crackersgarlic And Herb Crackersoriginal Recipe Wine-cheese-caviar Crackerspepper And Poppy Wine-cheese-caviar Crackerswisconsin Cheddar Cheesetomato And Basil Cheesebrie Cheese Spreadvegetable Cheese Spreadwhite Zinfandel Flavored Cheese Spreadcheese Spreaderpistachioshickory Smoked Almondsswiss Cheesedeluxe Cashew Nut Mixboca Bar Cocktail Mix Delicious Mixture Of Dried Fruit And Nutsthis Large Gourmet Cheese And Sausage Arrangement Arrives Topped Off With A Gorgeous Fall Bow And Is Set In A Beautiful And Unique Wicker Basket! Also Available In Two More Sizes, Add A Deluxe 2 Tone, X 8'' Cutting Board / Serving Platter Eco-friendly Bamboo To Any Of These Baskets For Only 6,95
Check Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Fall Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Fall Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Jimmy Dean Egg Bites Sausage and Three Cheese
Red's Egg Wich Turkey Sausage, Egg and Cheese
Red’s Egg’wich Chicken Maple Sausage, Egg, and Cheese
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village A Cut Above Fall Cheese and Sausage Gift Basket, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


