Is Gift Basket Village - A Fall Re-Tweet, Birdhouse Gift Basket With Fall Themed Gourmet Snacks Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • buttery chocolate coated toffee with cashews

buttery chocolate coated toffee with cashews

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nce All The Yummy Goodies Are Gone, The Birdhouse Can Be Used As A Planter Or To Decorate Their Fall Home! This Wonderful Gift Includes The Following:it's Fall Y'all, Birdhouse Planterhandmade Georgia Cinnamon Pecanshandmade Georgia Praline Pecansapricot Amaretto Cookiespeanut Brittlepecan Shortbread Cookiesspiced Apple Cider Drink Mix (6Oz), Cashew Roca (Buttery Chocolate Coated Toffee With Cashews)

Check Gift Basket Village - A Fall Re-Tweet, Birdhouse Gift Basket With Fall Themed Gourmet Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village - A Fall Re-Tweet, Birdhouse Gift Basket With Fall Themed Gourmet Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking