Is Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolates, Finer Chocolates And The Finest Chocolates, For Full List Of Items In This Apple Themed Gift Basket See The Product Description Above
Check Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Bowl & Basket Baking Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - Chocolate Lovers Dream Gift Basket - Large Chocolate Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


