Is Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter shortbread cookies
  • chocolate crackle cookies
  • christmas shaped cookies dipped in chocolate
  • chocolate truffle cookies
  • chocolate chip cookies
  • +2 more

butter shortbread cookies

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Have Filled This Very Unique Basket With A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes, Triple Bliss Chocolate Cookies, Key Lime White Chocolate Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate Truffle Cookies, Christmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolate, Chocolate Crackle Cookies, Chocolate Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookies And Mint Sugar Cookies, This Just May Be The Sweetest Gift They Ever Receive

Check Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go