Is Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Have Filled This Very Unique Basket With A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes, Triple Bliss Chocolate Cookies, Key Lime White Chocolate Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate Truffle Cookies, Christmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolate, Chocolate Crackle Cookies, Chocolate Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookies And Mint Sugar Cookies, This Just May Be The Sweetest Gift They Ever Receive

Check Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go