Is Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter shortbread cookies
butter shortbread cookies
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We Have Filled This Very Unique Basket With A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes, Triple Bliss Chocolate Cookies, Key Lime White Chocolate Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate Truffle Cookies, Christmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolate, Chocolate Crackle Cookies, Chocolate Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookies And Mint Sugar Cookies, This Just May Be The Sweetest Gift They Ever Receive
Check Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Pace Salsa, Chunky Medium Salsa, Perfect For Taco Night, 64 Ounce Bottle
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


