Is Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- christmas shaped cookies dipped in chocolate
- chocolate crackle cookies
- chocolate truffle cookies
- butter shortbread cookies
- +3 more
christmas shaped cookies dipped in chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We Have Filled This Very Unique Basket With A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes, Triple Bliss Chocolate Cookies, Key Lime White Chocolate Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate Truffle Cookies, Christmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolate, Chocolate Crackle Cookies, Chocolate Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookies And Mint Sugar Cookies, This Just May Be The Sweetest Gift They Ever Receive
Check Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Pace Salsa, Chunky Medium Salsa, Perfect For Taco Night, 64 Ounce Bottle
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


